Kuba Grudziński

 

 

Bio

Nickname: Grudzin
Born: July 1st 1995
Hometown: Izabelin, Poland
Current location: Warsaw, Poland
Years riding: 5
Sponsors: Octane One, KRK Protection
2014 Rides: Octane One Zircus
Hobbies: Trips with my friends, Partying and Chilling on the beach

Career highlights

2014: 3rd at Joyride Slopestyle Kluszkowce
2014: 5th at Bike Town Przemysl
2014: 3rd at BikeHall Contest
2014: 3rd at Dudelange On Wheels

Bike check

Frame: Octane One Zircus 2014
Bar: NS Bikes Proof 2014
Stem: NS Bikes Quark Pro
Headset: Octane One Warp 1 Int.
Fork: Marzocchi DJ1 2013
Seat: Octane One Pivotal
Seatclamp: Hope
BB: Octane One Euro BB
Cranks: Octane One 2PCS Pro
Sprocket: 34Ride Orto 28t
Pedals: Octane One Static Pro
Chain: Octane One Halflink
Front hub: Octane One Orbital 20mm
Rear hub: NS Bikes Rotary Pro
Rims: NS Bikes Enigma
Front tire: Specialized Renegade
Rear tire: Kenda SBE
Grips: ODI Grips lock-on
Brake: Shimano Saint

Bike photos

Gallery

 


Sam Pilgrim Project Breathe Easy is here!
Sam Pilgrim
Project Breathe Easy is here!


© 2017 Octane One / 7Anna Sp. z o.o. Sp. K. All rights reserved.